fbpx
Create an Account

Shopping cart

Close

No products in the cart.

Thank you for using samshears! We wrote this policy to help you understand what information we collect, how we use it, and what choices you have. Because we’re an Internet company, some of the concepts below are a little technical, but we’ve tried our best to explain things in a simple and clear way. We welcome your questions and comments on this policy.

SAMSHEAS PRIVACY POLICY

samshears is a service provided by samshears, Inc. This Privacy Policy describes all aspects relating to gathering information while you’re visiting samshears.com. Please read the below before using the samshears Web site or submitting any personal information.

samshears, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “samshears,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) operates a mobile platform and online community marketplace that helps salon owners and cosmetologists form offline experiences and relationships with one another, where they can list, discover and book salon, spa, and barbershop accommodations around the world, whether through our Web site or our mobile applications (“Platform”). By using the samshears Web site, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. By your continued use, you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use, and disclosure of your personal information. If you do not agree with these practices, you are free to discontinue your use of the samshears Web site at any time. If you have questions, please email us at info@samshears.com.

DATA COLLECTION

You may visit samshears at any time without intentionally revealing any personal information about yourself. However, when you visit our Web site, we may collect and store your computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from samshears, advertisement data, IP address, and standard Web log information and information from other companies, such as demographic and navigation data. For you to actively participate in samshears, we do need some of your personal information. Once you provide us with your required personal information, you are no longer anonymous. In providing us with your personal data, you consent to the transfer and storage of such information on our servers. When you register on samshears, we will collect the following required information: email address, mobile phone number, and password; all transactional information based on your activities on samshears; billing and other information relating to any lease; any correspondence sent to us; financial information, such as your credit card information; and other supplemental information from third parties.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. This information will be disclosed under applicable laws and regulations.
We may also share your personal information with third parties assisting our business operations under contract, including but not limited to fraud investigations and debt collection, with law enforcement or other governmental officials if required by law, and with other business entities, should we plan to merge with or be acquired by that business entity.
We do not share your personal information with third party advertisers.

ACCESS, REVIEW, AND CHANGE PERSONAL DATA

You can access, review and change most of your personal information by logging on to samshears at any time. However, some of your personal information can only be changed by contacting our Customer Service at support@samshears.com. Accurate information is required for billing and delivery purposes. You are required to promptly update your personal information if changes occur or information is inaccurate. Upon closing your account, samshears will remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible, based on your account activity and in accordance with applicable law. We do retain personal information from closed accounts to comply with law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms and Conditions, and take other actions otherwise permitted by law.

USE OF COOKIES

samshears uses “cookies,” which are files that are stored on your computer that can be retrieved to assist in customizing your experience with our online service. The information saved supports the functionality of the site, for example, by keeping track of your preferences. You are free to prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by adjusting the corresponding settings in your browser. However, turning off these settings may result in limited app functionality.

SECURITY MEASURES

Your samshears account and profile and the information contained therein are password protected. Please note that you are not permitted to provide your password to anyone else. samshears will never ask for your password in either email or over the phone. Please remember to log out of your account and to close your Internet browser window or mobile app when you leave the samshears site. This is especially important if you use a PC in public locations. We assume no liability for the abuse of login data and passwords used. samshears treats data as an asset that must be highly protected. We use security measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, although we work very hard to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.

PROTECTION FROM WEB CRAWLERS OR SPAM

samshears assures you that we will use your mobile number and email address only for the purposes stated in the help Terms and Conditions. We will not rent or sell your contact information to third parties, and we will prevent your personal data from being recorded by “Web crawlers” or “Web spiders” to the best of our ability. If you believe that your personal contact data has been recorded in this way, please email us at support@samshears.com immediately.

CHILDREN

samshears is sensitive to the need to protect the privacy of children who use the Internet. samshears does not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from or about children under the age of eighteen (18) consistent with and exceeding the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. If we discover or are otherwise notified that we have received any such information from a child in violation of this policy, we will delete that information. If you are under the age of eighteen (18), please do not attempt to provide any personally identifiable information on our sites or platforms. If you believe that samshears has any information from or about a child under the age of thirteen, please contact us immediately by clicking on “Contact samshears” and sending us an email, and we will take appropriate steps to remove such information from our files. samshears is not directed to children under 13. If you learn that your minor child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us. samshears is not responsible for the privacy policy or other content of any other Web site, including sites that are co-branded.

GENERAL

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the new Privacy Policy on samshears. samshears reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. If you continue to use samshears after those changes are in effect, you agree to the revised policy. Consequently, you should review this Privacy Policy for changes each time you visit samshears. Questions? If you have a privacy question about samshears, please email us at support@samshears.com.

Back to Top

WELCOME TO SAMSHEARS!

Enter your email and we will send you a coupon with 50% off your next order!


c99,r57,wso,b374k,mini,c99.txt,r57.txt,wso.txt,b374k.txt,mini.txt,php shell,r57 shell,c99 shell,wso shell,b374k shell,mini shell,asp shell,aspx shell
bahelievler escort antalya escort ili escort esenyurt escort beylikdz escort avclar escort